2019

FAIRMONT GOLF CLUB
MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT
MAY 19 & 20

FINAL RESULTS


FIRST FLIGHT
1ST PLACE  - AARON MAYNOR & BRADLEY HAMILTON - 69/60/129 - TOURNAMENT         CHAMPIONS
2ND PLACE - DYLAN THOMPSON & JACOB THOMPSON - 66/65/1341 - 2ND GROSS
3RD PLACE - RON CALCUTT & TREY CALCUTT - 64/68/132 - 1ST NET
4TH PLACE - JACH THOMPSON & KEVIN DAVIS - 68/70/138 - 2ND NET
5TH PLACE - KIRK HAMILTON & BROOK gEHRKE - 67/72/139
6TH PLACE - MITCH GRIER & BUTCH LENNON - 68/72/140
7TH PLACE - BERT THOMAS & BEN GREENE - 74/71/145 - MOST CREATIVE

SECOND FLIGHT
1ST PLACE - KINLY WILLIAMSON & SEAN MORROW - 73/63/136 - FLIGHT WINNER
2ND PLACE - TOMMY DAVIS & SAM EDENS - 69/68/137 - 2ND GROSS
3RD PLACE - CLIFTON RICH & DONALD ARNETTE - 69/68/137 - 1ST NET
4TH PLACE - ROBERT LAWSON & MARK SMITH - 68/70/138 - 2ND NET
5TH PLACE - BRIAN DAVIS & JOHNATHON WILCOX - 70/71/141  
6TH PLACE - BILL LINK & JEFF TEDDER - 68/74/142
7TH PLACE - ROY THOMPSON & MEL RAY - 73/76/149
8TH PLACE - CAREY PITTMAN & JEROME HONEYCUTT - 72/79/ 151
9TH PLACE - BARRY LEONARD & DANIEL LEONARD - 77/76/153- MOST CREATIVE

THIRD FLIGHT
1ST PLACE - BRUCE THOMPSON & AL LEWIS - 72/75/147 - FLIGHT WINNER
2ND PLACE - DANNY GLASSCOCK & GENE HALL - 74/77/ 151 - 2ND GROSS
3RD PLACE - JAMES THOMPSON & RICK BAXLEY - 73/79/152
4TH PLACE - JT POWERS & TOM JONES - 79/76/155 - 1ST NET
5TH PLACE - DALLAS ARNETTE & JERRY KING - 79/78/157
5TH PLACE - TOMMY NEWBERRY & MITCHELL NEWBERRY - 80/77/157
7TH PLACE - AARON OSTRANDER & KEN SPANGLER - 86/75/161 - MOST CREATIVE
8TH PLACE - MIKE LONG & DON VIETS - 83/80/163 - 2ND NET

CLOSEST TO PIN WINNERS
      SATURDAY                                  SUNDAY

      #5 - BERT THOMAS                    #5 - MITCH GRIER

      #8 - MARK SMITH                        #8 - BRIAN DAVIS

     #13 - BILL LINK                              #13 - AL LEWIS

     #15 - BARRY LEONARD                #15 - JT POWERS

2019 FAIRMONT GOLF CLUB

MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT


2019 MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT

CHAMPIONS

AARON MAYNOR

AND 

BRADLEY HAMILTON

MEMBER EVENTS

2019 MEMBER TOURNAMENT DATES:

 
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP-  JULY 13 & 14

MEMBER-GUEST SEPTEMBER 14 & 15

SECOND FLIGHT WINNERS

KINLY WILLIAMSON 

AND

SEAN MORROW

(NOT PICTURED)

THIRD FLIGHT WINNERS

BRUCE THOMPSON 

AND

AL LEWIS