CURRENT AND PAST MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

FAIRMONT GOLF CLUB
2018
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
JULY 15 & 16


FINAL RESULTS

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1ST      DYLAN THOMPSON – CLUB CHAMPION        70/76/146
2ND       AARON MAYNOR – RUNNER UP                       73/77/150
3RD       JACOB THOMPSON – LOW NET                       75/78/153
4TH       ANDY ANDREWS                                                 79/75/154
5TH       KEVIN DAVIS                                                       80/76/156
6TH       ZACH PARKER                                                    78/80/158
7TH       BRADLEY HAMILTON                                      78/81/159

 
FIRST FLIGHT

1ST        ROY THOMPSON – FLIGHT WINNER           80/71/151
2ND       RICHARD COLEMAN   - RUNNER UP           77/80/157
3RD       BARRY LEONARD – LOW NET                       87/71/158
4TH       SCOTT DEANS                                                   80/79/159
5TH       BRIAN DAVIS                                                    82/83/165
5TH       JONATHON WILCOX                                       83/82/165
7TH       DANIEL LEONARD                                          86/83/169
8TH       RONNIE COX                                                    83/87/170
9TH       RAY MUSSELWHITE                                       85/86/171
 

SECOND FLIGHT

1ST        DAVID ROGERS- FLIGHT WINNER             84/80/164
2ND       JOHN STANLEY - RUNNER UP                       83/82/165
3RD       MEL RAY                                                           87/85/172
4TH       DICKIE LEWIS                                                 87/88/175
5TH       BRENT DAVIS – LOW NET                            90/86/176
6TH       JEFF HOLTOM                                                91/86/177
6TH       MIKE HUNT                                                     84/93/177
8TH       EVAN DAVENPORT                                        90/95/185
9TH       ARDEEN HUNT                                               95/92/187
10TH     JOHNNY ELROD                                             105/98/203
11TH     JACKSON ELROD                                           100/113/213

 
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1ST        DAVID SESSIONS – SR CLUB CHAMPION       71/70/141
2ND       JAMES THOMPSON – RUNNER UP                   70/76/146
3RD       DONALD ARNETTE – LOW NET                        84/70/154
3RD       RONALD MOORE                                                 77/77/154
3RD       EDDIE BUTLER                                                   72/82/154
6TH       JIMMY STONE                                                     78/77/155
7TH       GENE HALL                                                         85/87/172
              JACK THOMPSON                                              70/WD
             KIRK HAMILTON                                                 WD
             BUTCH LENNON                                                 WD

 
SENIOR FIRST FLIGHT

1ST        MIKE GANDLEY – FLIGHT WINNER            81/78/159
2ND       C.P. LEWIS – RUNNER UP                               78/87/165
3RD       CARL ATKINSON – LOW NET                         87/81/168
4TH       CAREY PITTMAN                                             84/85/169
5TH       MIKE LONG                                                      92/85/177
6TH       W.C. MEARES                                                   96/89/185


SENIOR SECOND FLIGHT

1ST        JOHN BARNES – FLIGHT WINNER                  83/81/164
2ND       MELVIN ROGERS – RUNNER UP                     84/85/169
2ND       AARON OSTRANDER                                         83/86/169
4TH       PERCY HILL                                                       94/86/180
5TH       ROD HEASLEY                                                  95/93/188

SECOND FLIGHT WINNERS

RAY EVANS

ROY THOMPSON

FIRST FLIGHT WINNERS

GLENN HUNT

DAVID MORRIS


FOURTH FLIGHT WINNERS

TOM LEE

RANDY GRAHAM

FAIRMONT GOLF CLUB 

2017 MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT

MAY 6 & 7

FINAL RESULTS


FIRST FLIGHT

1ST - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS - AARON MAYNOR / BRADLEY HAMILTON   135

2ND - BUTCH LENNON / MITCH GRIER   137

3RD - KIRK HAMILTON / DAVID SESSIONS - 140

4TH - ANDY ANDREWS / DENNIS ANDREWS - 140

5TH - TONY MACKEY / JACOB THOMPSON - 141

6TH - JONATHON WILCOX / BRIAN DAVIS - 146

7TH - KEVIN DAVIS / CHAD BARTLEY - 147

8TH - MOST CREATIVE - BERT THOMAS / BEN GREENE - 151


SECOND FLIGHT

1ST - JIMMY STONE / JACK THOMPSON - 141

2ND - BILL LINK / RICK SMITH - 146

3RD - DONALD ARNETTE / RAY GARRIS - 147

4TH - SAM EDENS / RICHARD COLEMAN - 149

5TH - CRAIG LOCKLEAR / CARMEN MCQUEEN - 151

6TH - JEROME HONEYCUTT / CAREY PITTMAN - 152

7TH - RORY MCKEITHAN / BOB CAPPS - 153

8TH - BARRY LEONARD / DANIEL LEONARD - 154

9TH - MOST CREATIVE - ROY THOMPSON / MEL RAY - 160


THIRD FLIGHT 

1ST - KEN SPANGLER / AARON OSTRANDER - 156

2ND - RONNIE COX / DICKIE LEWIS - 158

3RD - TOM LEE / BABE LAWSON - 158

4TH - DAVID ROGERS / JEFF HOLTOM - 159

5TH - W.C. MEARES / GENE HALL - 163

6TH - DIANA MCKEITHAN / BEV CAPPS - 165

7TH - MIKE LONG / DON VIETS - 167

8TH - RAY HEASLEY / DICK BRITT - 167

9TH - MOST CREATIVE - LARRY DAVIS / BRENT DAVIS - 178


CLOSEST TO THE PIN – SATURDAY
#5 – DENNIS ANDREWS
#8 – BRADLEY HAMILTON
#13 – ANDY ANDREWS
#15 – ROD HEASLEY

CLOSEST TO THE PIN – SUNDAY
#5 -  RONNIX COX
#8 – KEVIN DAVIS (HOLE IN ONE)
#13 – KIRK HAMILTON
#15 – KIRK HAMILTON

THIRD FLIGHT WINNERS

JACK THOMPSON

DREW SCHUETT

SECOND FLIGHT

DAVID ROGERS FLIGHT WINNER

JOHN STANLEY RUNNER UP (NOT PICTURED)

BRENT DAVIS LOW NET

CLUB CHAMPION DYLAN THOMPSON

RUNNER UP AARON MAYNOR

LOW NET JACOB THOMPSON

2018 MEMBER EVENT DATES
MEMBER-MEMBER TOURNAMENT
APRIL 28 & 29

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
JULY 14 & 15


MEMBER-GUEST TOURNAMENT
SEPTEMBER 8 & 9

MEMBER EVENTS

2017 MEMBER-GUEST FLIGHT WINNERS

2017 MEMBER-MEMBER CHAMPIONS

AARON MAYNOR & BRADLEY HAMILTON

THIS IS THEIR THIRD CONSECUTIVE MEMBER-MEMBER TITLE.

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT WINNERS AND FINAL RESULTS

FIRST FLIGHT WINNERS

ROY THOMPSON FLIGHT WINNER

RICHARD COLEMAN RUNNER UP

BARRY LEONARD LOW NET

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

DAVID SESSIONS SENIOR CLUB CHAMPION

JAMES THOMPSON RUNNER UP

DONALD ARNETTE LOW NET

SENIOR SECOND FLIGHT

JOHN BARNES FLIGHT WINNER

MELVIN ROGERS RUNNER UP

AARON OSTRANDER LOW NET (NOT PICTURED_

CURRENT AND PAST MEMBER-GUEST TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CURRENT AND PAST CLUB CHAMPIONS AND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT WINNERS

FAIRMONT GOLF CLUB
2017
MEMBER-GUEST TOURNAMENT
FINAL RESULTS


FIRST FLIGHT
1ST - DAVID MORRIS & GLENN HUNT (TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS) -  127 GROSS
2ND - KEVIN DAVIS & RICKY MARVIN - 132
3RD - SCOTT CAMPBELL & TERRY HAMILTON - 132
4TH - ANDY ANDREWS & MARK LASSITER - 133
4TH - AARON MAYNOR & ROB CONWAY - 133
6TH - STANLEY CARTER & CLAY HUFTSTETTLER - 134
7TH - JOHN TURNER & ANTHONY SPIVEY - 135

SECOND FLIGHT
1ST - ROY THOMPSON & RAY EVANS (FLIGHT WINNERS) - 138 GROSS
2ND - MEL RAY & PAUL GORE - 138
3RD - JONATHON WILCOX & MATT GORE - 139
4TH - DAVID ROGERS & TREY MARTIN - 141
5TH - BARRY LEONARD & DANNY LASSITER - 142
6TH - DYLAN THOMPSON & HANK EDWARDS - 143
7TH - BILL LINK & JEFF ROZIER - 144
8TH - MARK SMITH & DARRELL ATKINSON - 145
9TH - RICHARD COLEMAN & BRETT COLEMAN - 147
10TH-BEN GREENE & MIKE PALMER - 148
11TH-DICKIE LEWIS & ELLIOTT DAVIS - 149
12TH-SCOTT DEANS & JERRY KING - 150

THIRD FLIGHT
1ST - JACK THOMPSON & DREW SCHEUTT (FLIGHT WINNERS) 141 GROSS
2ND - WAYNE CALLAHAN & MARK MADDEN - 141
3RD - JERRY STUBBS & BILLY ALLEN - 143
4TH - CLIFTON RICH & EDDIE WILLIAMS - 146
4TH - BRIAN DAVIS & MIKE SINGLER - 146
4TH - RONNIE COX & STEVAN COX - 146
7TH - JIMMY STONE & RYAN TYSON - 147
8TH - BRENT DAVIS & MATTHEW TOWNSEND - 152

FOURTH FLIGHT
1ST - TOM LEE & RANDY GRAHAM - (FLIGHT WINNERS) 138 GROSS
2ND - CHAD BARTLEY & MIKE SPINNER - 143
3RD - BERT THOMAS & KATE LEE - 147
4TH - TONY MACKEY AND GARRETT GREGG - 151
4TH - EVAN DAVENPORT & ABDUL GHAFARR - 151
6TH - MIKE LONG & TRIPP WILSON - 165

CLOSEST TO PIN WINNERS:

SATURDAY
#5 - GLENN HUNT
#8 - BEN GREENE
#13 - STANLEY CARTER
#15 - RANDY GRAHAM

SUNDAY
#5 - ANDY ANDREWS
#8 - ANTHONY SPIVEY
#13 - TREY MARTIN
#15 - WAYNE CALLAHAN

SENIORFIRST FLIGHT

(NOT PICTURED)

MIKE GANDLEY FLIGHT WINNER

CP LEWIS RUNNER UP

CARL ATKINSON LOW NET